ελληνικά  english

Results

22/06/2009

You can now download the final results and ranking in .pdf format

 

21/06/2009

RESULTS

Κυριακή  21 Ιουνίου 2009 – Sunday  21 June 2009   

 

Time

Game

Team A

Team B

Final

1st

Period

2nd

Period

3rd Period

20:00

Final Men

 ENGECON Cherepovets (RUS)

 University of Ljubljana (SLO)

 94-100

27-30

 49-55

73-79

18:00

Final Women

 University of Amsterdam (NED)

 Russian State Agrarian University (RUS)

48-59

 13-10

26-28

41-46

16:00

3rd Place Men

 Bahcesehir University (TUR)

 Frederic University (CYP)

 67-65

11-7

28-30

47-49

14:00

3rd Place 

Women

 Cologne University (GER)

 Technical University of Lodz (POL)

69-62

12-14

40-21

54-42

14:00

5th Place

Men

 Istanbul Bilgi University (TUR)

 University of Geneva (SUI)

 66-60

22-27

36-34

 53-48

12:00

5th Place Women

 University of Ljubljana (SLO)

 UBO Brest (FRA)

77-71

21-12

37-34

53-51

12:00

7th Place

Men

 Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

 University of Genoa (ITA)

 114-79

22-23

56 47

90-66

10:00

7th Place Women

 University of Tartu (EST)

 Gazi University (TUR)

 71-72

 17-20

33-40

51-58

12:00

9th Place

Men

 University of Zagreb (CRO)

 University of Caen Lower Normandy (FRA)

102-92

 34-27

53-57

83-71

 

20/06/2009

Σάββατο 20 Ιουνίου 2009 - Saturday 20 June 2009   

Άνδρες - Men 

 Κλειστό Γυμναστήριο Πανεπιστημίου Κρήτης  - University of Crete Sports Hall   

Hμιτελικοί - Semi Finals 

 

 

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Final

ENGECON Cherepovets (RUS)

Bahcesehir University (TUR)

16:00

23-18

38-49

 63-63

86-76

Frederic University (CYP)

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

18:00

 23-12

 31-35

 42-49

65-71

Αγώνες Κατάταξης 5-8 – Classification Games 5-8

 

 

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Final

Istanbul Bilgi University (TUR)

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

10:00

17-22

42-45

61-64

85-82

University of Genoa (ITA)

University of Geneva (SUI)

12:00

 15-28

38-43

54-66

78-78

87-90

 

Kλειστό Γυμναστήριο Λίντο -Lindo Sports Hall

Αγώνες Κατάταξης 9-12 – Classification Games 9-12

University of Zagreb  (CRO)

Academic Center for Law and Business (ISR)

16:00

31-17

44-31

69-48

 85-67

University of Caen Lower Normandy (FRA)

Goettingen University (GER)

18:00

 28-17

 42-42

 69-52

 93-81

 

Kλειστό Γυμναστήριο Λίντο -Lindo Sports Hall

Αγώνες Κατάταξης 13-15 - Classification 13-15

University of Crete (GRE)

Kozminsky University (POL)

14:00

 22-30

39-40

 50-68

64-90

 

Γυναίκες - Women

 Κλειστό Γυμναστήριο ΤΕΙ - TEI Sports Hall   

Hμιτελικοί - Semi Finals

Cologne University (GER)

University of Amsterdam (NED)

18:00

 22-12

 28-25

34-43

45-56

Technical University of Lodz (POL)

Russian State Agrarian University (RUS)

20:00

14-15

29-33

34-47

 56-64

Αγώνες Κατάταξης 5-8 - Classification 5-8

University of Tartu (EST)

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

14:00

 13-12

 25-28

 50-42

62-68

Gazi University (TUR)

UBO Brest (FRA)

16:00

16-14

29-36

48-45

 69-72

Αγώνες Κατάταξης  9-10 - Classification 9-10 

Porto Polytecnic Institute (PRT)

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

12:00

 15-9

28-23

36-38

 44-45

Αγώνες Κατάταξης 11-12 – Classification 11-12

University of Crete (GRE)

Polytecnica de Madrid (ESP)

10:00

8-18

16-35

24-59

28-84

 

19/06/2009

 

Quarter Finals and Classification Games

____________________

Άνδρες - Men 

 Κλειστό Γυμναστήριο Πανεπιστημίου Κρήτης  - University of Crete Sports Hall   

Προημιτελικοί - Quarter Finals 

 Team A

Team B

 

1st Period

2nd Period

3rd Period

Final Score

ENGECON Cherepovets (RUS)

Istanbul Bilgi University (TUR)

10:00

14-14

40-30

 60-56

85-78

University of Genoa (ITA)

Frederic University (CYP)

12:00

17-23

37-42

53-67

71-83

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

Bahcesehir University (TUR)

16:00

14-19

36-36

53-53

73-73

83-84

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

University of Geneva (SUI)

18:00

 25-20

41-29

77-39

94-59

Kλειστό Γυμναστήριο Λίντο -Lindo Sports Hall

Αγώνες Κατάταξης - Classification 9-15

Goettingen University(GER) Kozminsky University (POL) 12:00 28-28 53-42  73-65  93-86

University of Aveiro (PRT)

University of Zagreb (CRO)

14:00

21-13

42-41

59-65

79-89

University of Crete (GRE)

University of Caen Lower Normandy (FRA)

16:00

11-31

34-50

50-73

63-92

                                 

Γυναίκες - Women

 Κλειστό Γυμναστήριο ΤΕΙ - TEI Sports Hall   

Προημιτελικοί - Quarter Finals 

University of Tartu (EST)

Cologne University (GER)

14:00

18-7

27-28

47-46

59-66

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

University of Amsterdam (NED)

16:00

6-18

28-29

48-48

68-72

Gazi University (TUR)

Technical University of Lodz (POL)

18:00

10-13

20-28

39-44

55-63

Russian State Agrarian University (RUS)

UBO Brest (FRA)

20:00

 31-19

53-35

75-41

89-55

Αγώνες Κατάταξης - Classification 9-12

University of Crete (GRE)

Porto Polytecnic Institute (PRT)

10:00

8-31

18-42

 29-54

35-68

Politecnica de Madrid (ESP)

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

12:00

9-8

28-28

35-30

44-46

 

 

17/06/2009

Download the final standings of the first round in .pdf format

Download the results of the first round in .pdf format

 

Final Standings of First Round

3rd  Day

Wednesday 17 June 2009

 Men

 


 Pool A


Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

ENGECON CHEREPOVETS (RUS)

3

6

241-151

3

0

2

University of Genoa (ITA)

3

5

218-219

2

1

3

University of Aveiro (PRT)

3

4

194-234

1

2

4

University of Crete (GRE)

3

3

183-232

0

3

Pool B

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Frederic University (CYP)

3

6

199-166

3

0

2

Bilgi Unibversity (TUR)

3

5

209-203

2

1

3

University of Caen Lower Normandy (FRA)

3

4

224-223

1

2

4

University of Zagreb (CRO)

3

3

192-232

0

3

Pool C

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

3

6

 259-158

3

0

2

University of Geneva (SUI)

3

5

170-181

2

1

3

Academic Center of Law and Business (ISR)

3

4

115-143

1

2

4

Kozminski University (POL)

3

3

100-162

0

3

Pool D

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

2

4

168-132

2

0

2

Bahcesehir University (TUR)

2

3

159-160

1

1

3

Goettingen University (GER)

2

2

135-170

0

2

 

Women

Pool A

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Gazi University (TUR)

2

4

131-86

2

0

2

University of Tartu (EST)

2

3

120-100

1

1

3

University of Crete (GRE)

2

2

74-139

0

2

Pool B

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Cologne University (GER)

2

4

129-110

2

0

2

Technical University of Lotz (POL)

2

3

108-109

1

1

3

 Porto Polytecnic Institute (PRT)

2

2

103-121

0

2

Pool C

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Russian State Agrarian University (RUS)

2

4

152-105

2

0

2

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

2

3

119-112

1

1

3

Polytecnica de Madrid (ESP)

2

2

102-156

0

2

Pool D

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

University of  Amsterdam (NED)

2

4

140-87

2

0

2

UBO Brest (FRA)

2

3

139-143

1

1

3

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

2

2

95-144

0

2

 

Afternoon Games

 

Team A

Team B

Final Score

1st Period

2nd Period

3rd Period

Time Pool

Bahcesehir University (TUR)

Goettingen University

(GER

86-76

23-24

41-38

65-56

16:00

Pool D

Men

University of Caen Lower Normandy (FRA)

Istanbul Bilgi University (TUR)

77-79

 23-26

35-49

 62-64

 18:00

Pool B

Men

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

University of Geneva (SUI)

 77-47

15-13

40-24

 57-30

18:00

Pool C

Men

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

Politecnica de Madrid

(ESP)

68-48

 12-10

29-22

47-38

18:00

Pool C

Women

Frederic University (CYP)

University of Zagreb (CRO)

70-51

19-8

38-21

55-31

20:00

Pool B

Men

Kozminski University (POL)

Academic Center of Law and Business (ISR)

62-75

19-15

42-21

51-54

20:00

Pool C

Men

University of Crete (GRE)

Gazi University (TUR)

34-71

7-12

15-27

23-51

20:00

Pool A

Women

 

Standings

3rd  Day

Wednesday 17 June 2009

 Men


 Pool A

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

ENGECON CHEREPOVETS (RUS)

3

6

241-151

3

0

2

University of Genoa (ITA)

3

5

218-219

2

1

3

University of Aveiro (PRT)

3

4

194-234

1

2

4

University of Crete (GRE)

3

3

183-232

0

3

Pool B

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Frederic University (CYP)

2

4

129-115

2

0

2

Bilgi Unibversity (TUR)

2

3

130-126

1

1

3

University of Caen Lower Normandy (FRA)

2

3

147-144

1

1

4

University of Zagreb (CRO)

2

2

141-162

0

2

Pool C

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

2

4

 182-111

2

0

2

University of Geneva (SUI)

2

4

123-104

2

0

3

 Academic Center of Law and Business (ISR)

2

2

115-143

0

0

4

Kozminski University (POL)

2

2

100-162

0

2

Pool D

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

2

4

168-132

2

0

2

Bahcesehir University (TUR)

1

1

73-84

0

1

3

Goettingen University (GER)

1

1

59-84

0

1

 

 

Women

Pool A

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

University of Tartu (EST)

2

3

120-100

1

1

2

Gazi University (TUR)

1

2

60-52

1

0

3

University of Crete (GRE)

1

1

40-68

0

1

Pool B

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Cologne University (GER)

2

4

129-110

2

0

2

Technical University of Lotz (POL)

2

3

108-109

1

1

3

 Porto Polytecnic Institute (PRT)

2

2

103-121

0

2

Pool C

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Russian State Agrarian University (RUS)

2

4

152-105

2

0

2

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

1

1

51-64

0

1

3

Polytecnica de Madrid (ESP)

1

1

54-88

0

1

Pool D

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

University of  Amsterdam (NED)

2

4

140-187

2

0

2

UBO Brest (FRA)

2

3

139-143

1

1

3

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

2

2

95-144

0

2

 

Team A

Team B

Final Score

1st Period

2nd Period

3rd Period

Time Pool

University of Aveiro (PRT)

University of Genoa (ITA)

68-83

12-24

30-50

55-64

10:00

Pool A

Men

University of Amsterdam (NED)

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

56-36

14-5

27-16

37-24

10:00

Pool D

Women

University of Crete (GRE)

ENGECON Cherepovets (RUS)

49-73

9-23

27-38

36-58

12:00

Pool A

Men

Technical University of Lodz (POL)

Cologne University (GER)

49-67

20-15

33-37

41-55

12:00

Pool B

Women

 

16/06/2009

 

Standings

2nd Day

Tuesday 16 June 2009

 

Men

 

Pool A

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

ENGECON CHEREPOVETS (RUS)

2

4

168-102

2

0

2

University of Genoa (ITA)

2

3

135-151

1

1

3

University of Aveiro (PRT)

2

3

126-151

1

1

4

University of Crete (GRE)

2

2

134-159

0

2

Pool B

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Frederic University (CYP)

2

4

129-115

2

0

2

Bilgi Unibversity (TUR)

2

3

130-126

1

1

3

University of Caen Lower Normandy (FRA)

2

3

147-144

1

1

4

University of Zagreb (CRO)

2

2

141-162

0

2

Pool C

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

2

4

 182-111

2

0

2

University of Geneva (SUI)

2

4

123-104

2

0

3

Academic Center for Law and Business (ISR)

2

2

115-143

0

0

4

Kozminski University (POL)

2

2

100-162

0

2

Pool D

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

2

4

168-132

2

0

2

Bahcesehir University (TUR)

1

1

73-84

0

1

3

Goettingen University (GER)

1

1

59-84

0

1

  

Women

Pool A

 

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

University of Tartu (EST)

2

3

120-100

1

1

2

Gazi University (TUR)

1

2

60-52

1

0

3

University of Crete (GRE)

1

1

40-68

0

1

Pool B

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Technical University of Lotz (POL)

1

2

59-42

1

0

2

Cologne University (GER)

1

2

62-61

1

0

3

 Porto Polytecnic Institute (PRT)

2

2

103-121

0

2

Pool C

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

Russian State Agrarian University (RUS)

2

4

152-105

2

0

2

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

1

0

51-64

0

1

3

Polytecnica de Madrid (ESP)

1

0

54-88

0

1

Pool D

 

Team

Games

Points

Total Score

Wins

Losses

1

UBO Brest

2

3

139-143

1

1

2

University of  Amsterdam (NED)

1

2

84-51

1

0

3

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

1

1

59-88

0

1

 

Αναλυτικά Αποτελέσματα

 


Frederick University (CYP) Istanbul Bilgi University (TUR)

MEN

POOL B

Referees:

Riek - GER

Goumas - GRE


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 13
13
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 25
21
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 40
34
Final /Λήξη 54
52

 

 


Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE) Academic Center of Law and Business (ISR)

MEN

POOL C

Referees:

Moczulski - GER

Toemeungte - NED


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 21
8
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 42
32
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 59
44
Final /Λήξη 80
61

 

 


Russian State Agrarian University (RUS)
Politecnica de Madrid (ESP)

WOMEN

POOL C

Referees:

Borbanzonakis - GRE

Nuara - ITA


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 14
13
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 43
33
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 65
41
Final /Λήξη 88
54

 


University of Caen Lower Nirmandy (FRA) University of Zagreb (CRO)

MEN

POOL B

Referees:

Stamatopoulos - GRE

Shumkov - RUS


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 16
27
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 46
42
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 62
61
Final /Λήξη 84
69

 

 


Kozminsky University (POL) University of Geneva (SUI)

MEN

POOL C

Referees:

Kruglov - RUS

Grillo - POR


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 16
15
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 29
29
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 39
49
Final /Λήξη 50
60

 


UBO Brest (FRA) Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

WOMEN

POOL D

Referees:

Cesen - CRO

Saluse - EST


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 15
19
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 33
33
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 62
43
Final /Λήξη 88
59

 


University of Ljubljana (SLO) Goettingen University (GER)

MEN

POOL D

Referees:

Machairianakis - GRE

Banasakis - GRE


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 21
17
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 34
31
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 60
46
Final /Λήξη 84
59

 


University of Aveiro (PRT) University of St. Petersburg (RUS)

MEN

POOL Α

Referees:

Epitropakis - GRE

Warmerdam - NED


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 10
12
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 16
42
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 24
58
Final /Λήξη 45
83

 


University of Tartu (EST) Gazi University (TUR)

WOMEN

POOL Α

Referees:

Voronin - RUS

Artemaki - GRE


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 9
20
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 23
37
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 38
41
Final /Λήξη 52
60

 


University of Crete (GRE) University of Genoa (ITA)

MEN

POOL B

Referees:

Kolavic - CRO

Athanasiou - CYP


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 27
15
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 40
37
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 54
55
Final /Λήξη 66
78

 


Porto Polytecnic Institute (PRT) Cologne University (GER)

WOMEN

POOL Α

Referees:

Clivaz - SUI

Koutsou - GRE


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 13
19
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 29
28
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 43
46
Final /Λήξη 61
62

 

15/06/2009

 

  Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE) Kosminsky University (POL) POOL C

Referees:

Shumkov - RUS

Ozorhon - TUR


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 23 16
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 39 31
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 70 40
Final /Λήξη 102
50

 

  Frederick University (CYP) University of Caen Lower Normandy(FRA) POOL D

Referees:

Stamatopoulos - GRE

Clivaz - SUI


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 18 19
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 34 29
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 57 47
Final /Λήξη 75 63

 

  University of Amsterdam (NED) UBO Brest (FRA) POOL D

Referees:

Grillo - POR

Kolavic - CRO


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 22 13
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 47 33
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 60 42
Final /Λήξη 84 51

 

  University of Ljubljana (SLO)
Russian State Agrarian University (RUS) POOL C

Referees:

Goumas - GRE

Warmerdam - NED


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 10 22
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 15 34
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 39
51
Final /Λήξη 51 64

 


Instanbul Bilgi University (TUR)

University of Zagreb (CRO) POOL B

Referees:

Toemeungte - NED

Malamas - GRE


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 13 11
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 25 27
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 51 40
Final /Λήξη 78 72

 

 

Academic Center of Law and Business (ISR)

University of Geneva (SUI) POOL C

Referees:

Vororin - RUS

Nuara - ITA

first period / πρώτη περίοδος 18 11
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 27 24
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 36 44
Final /Λήξη 54 63

 

 

Technical University of Lodz (POL)

Porto Polytecnic Institute (PRT) POOL D

Referees:

Epitropakis - GRE

Markis - GRE


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 14 12
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 30 19
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 47
29
Final /Λήξη 59 42

 

 

University of Crete (GRE)

University of Aveiro (PRT) POOL A

Referees:

Riek - GER

Cesen - SLO


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 14 26
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 29 40
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 49 55
Final / Λήξη 68 81

 

  University of Crete (GRE)
University of Tartu (EST) POOL A

Referees:

Kruglov - RUS

Athanasiou - CYP

first period / πρώτη περίοδος 16 16
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 24 35
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 32 50
Final /Λήξη 40 68

 

 

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

Bahcesehir University (TUR) POOL D

Referees:

Machairianakis - GRE
first period / πρώτη περίοδος 32
14
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 48
32
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 71
50
Final /Λήξη 84
73

 

 

University of Genoa (ITA)

University of St. Petersburg   (RUS) POOL A

Referees:

Moczulski - GER

Saluse - EST


first period / πρώτη περίοδος 10 18
second period / δεύτερη περίοδος 24 38
third period / τρίτη περίοδος 34 48
Final / Λήξη 57 85