ελληνικά  english

Schedule

 

MONDAY 15 JUNE 2009

 

University of Crete Sports Hall   map

Lindo Sports Hall  map

09:30-11:00 POOL A

UNIVERSITY OF GENOA (ITA) - UNIVERSITY OF ST PETERSBURG (RUS)


11:30-13:00 POOL A

UNIVERSITY OF CRETE (GRE) - UNIVERSITY OF AVEIRO (PRT)

11:30-13:00 POOL D

UNIVERSITY OF LJUBLJANA (SLO)-BAHCESEHIR UNIVERSITY(TUR)

13:30-15:00 POOL C

ACADEMIC CENTER OF LAW AND BUSINESS (ISR) - UNIVERSITY OF GENEVA (SUI)

13:30-15:00  POOL B

BILGI UNIVERSITY (TUR)-UNIVERSITY OF ZAGREB (CRO)

 

15:30-17:00 POOL B

FREDERICK UNIVERSITY (CYP)-UNIVERSITY OF CAEN LOWER NORMANDY (FRA)

19:00-20:00

Opening Ceremony

 

20:30-22:00 POOL C

ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY OF THESSALONIKI (GRE) - KOSMINSKY UNIVERSITY (POL)

 

 

Women

T.E.I Sports Hall     map

09.30-11.00 POOL A

UNIVERSITY OF CRETE (GRE) - UNIVERSITY OF TARTU (EST)

11.30-13.00 POOL B

TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF LODZ (POL) - PORTO POLYTECNIC INSTITUTE (PRT)

13.30-15.00 POOL C

UNIVERSITY OF LJUBLJANA (SLO)- RUSSIAN STATE AGRARIAN UNIVERSITY (RUS)

15.30-17.00 POOL D

UNIVERSITY OF AMSTERDAM (NED)- UBO BREST (FRA)

 

TUESDAY 16 JUNE 2009

MEN

University of Crete Sports Hall

Lindo Sports Hall

10:00-11:30 POOL A

UNIVERSITY OF AVEIRO (PRT) - UNIVERSITY OF ST PETERSBURG (RUS)


12:00-13:30 POOL A

UNIVERSITY OF CRETE (GRE) - UNIVERSITY OF GENOA (ITA)

16:00-17:30 POOL D

UNIVERSITY OF LJUBLJANA (SLO)- GOETTINGEN UNIVERSITY (GER)

18:00-19:30 POOL C

KOSMINSKY UNIVERSITY (POL)-UNIVERSITY OF GENEVE (SUI)

18:00-19:30 POOL B

UNIVERSITY OF CAEN LOWER NORMANDY (FRA)- UNIVERSITY OF ZAGREB (CRO)

20:00-21:30 POOL C

ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY OF THESSALONIKI (GRE) - ACADEMIC CENTER OF LAW AND BUSINESS (ISR)

20:00-21:30 POOL B

FREDERICK UNIVERSITY (CYP)- BILGI UNIVERSITY (TUR)

Women

T.E.I Sports Hall     map

10.00-11.30 POOL A

UNIVERSITY OF TARTU (EST) - GAZI UNIVERSITY (TUR)

12.00-13.30 POOL B

PORTO POLYTECNIC INSTITUTE (PRT) - COLOGNE UNIVERSITY (GER)

18.00-19.30 POOL D

UBO BREST (FRA) - ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY OF THESSALONIKI (GRE)

20:00-21:30 POOL C

RUSSIAN STATE AGRARIAN UNIVERSITY (RUS) -POLITECNICA DE MADRID (ESP)

 

WEDNESDAY 17 JUNE 2009

MEN

 

University of Crete Sports Hall

Lindo Sports Hall

10:00-11:30 POOL A

UNIVERSITY OF AVEIRO (PRT) - UNIVERSITY OF GENOA (ITA)

16:00-17:30 POOL D

BAHCESEHIR UNIVERSITY(TUR) - GOETTINGEN UNIVERSITY (GER)

12:00-13:30 POOL A

UNIVERSITY OF CRETE (GRE) - UNIVERSITY OF ST PETERSBURG (RUS)


18:00-19:30 POOL C

ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY OF THESSALONIKI (GRE) - UNIVERSITY OF GENEVE (SUI)

18:00-19:30 POOL B

UNIVERSITY OF CAEN LOWER NORMANDY (FRA) - BILGI UNIVERSITY (TUR)

20:00-21:30  POOL C

KOSMINSKY UNIVERSITY (POL) - ACADEMIC CENTER OF LAW AND BUSINESS (ISR)

20:00-21:30 POOL B

FREDERICK UNIVERSITY (CYP) - UNIVERSITY OF ZAGREB(CRO)

 

WOMEN

Τ.Ε.Ι. Sports Hall     map

10.00-11.30 POOL A

UNIVERSITY OF CRETE (GRE) - GAZI UNIVERSITY (TUR)

12.00-13.30 POOL B

TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF LODZ (POL) - COLOGNE UNIVERSITY

(GER) 

18.00-19.30 POOL C

UNIVERSITY OF LJUBLJANA (SLO) - POLITECNICA DE MADRID

(ESP) 

20.00-21.30 POOL D

UNIVERSITY OF AMSTERDAM (NED) - ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY OF
                THESSALONIKI (GRE) 

 

Men 2nd Round and Finals  -  Άνδρες 2ος Γύρος και Τελικοί 

 

Friday 19 June 2009– Παρασκευή 19 Ιουνίου 2009

 

 University of Crete Sports Hall   - Κλειστό Γυμναστήριο Πανεπιστημίου Κρήτης

 Quarter Finals – Προημιτελικοί                       

 

Time

 

Game No

ENGECON Cherepovets (RUS)

Istanbul Bilgi University (TUR)

10:00

 

49

University of Genoa (ITA)

Frederic University (CYP)

12:00

 

51

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

Bahcesehir University (TUR)

16:00

 

53

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

University of Geneva (SUI)

18:00

 

55

 

Lindo Sports Hall – Κλειστό Γυμναστήριο Λίντο

 

Classification 9-15 - Αγώνες Κατάταξης 9-15

 

University of Aveiro (PRT)

University of Zagreb (CRO)

14:00

 

50

University of Crete (GRE)

University of Caen Lower Normandy (FRA)

16:00

 

52

Goetttingen Univrsity (GER)

Kozminsky University (POL)

18:00

 

56

 

 Women - Γυναίκες

 TEI Sports Hall – Κλειστό Γυμναστήριο ΤΕΙ

 Quarter Finals – Προημιτελικοί

 

University of Tartu (EST)

Cologne University (GER)

14:00

 

57

University of Ljubljana (SLO)

University of Amsterdam (NED)

16:00

 

58

Gazi University (TUR)

Technical University of Lodz (POL)

18:00

 

59

Russian State Agrarian University (RUS)

UBO Brest (FRA)

20:00

 

60

 

Classification 9-12 - Αγώνες Κατάταξης 9-12

 

University of Crete (GRE)

Porto Polytecnic Institute (PRT)

10:00

 

61

Politecnica de Madrid (ESP)

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (GRE)

12:00

 

62


Σάββατο 20 Ιουνίου - Saturday 20 June

Κυριακή 21 Ιουνίου - Sunday 21 June

U.C.

Lindo

U.C.

Lindo

10:00-11:30

L49-L53=63

 

10:00-11:30

L50-W66
13th-14th

10:00-11:30

L68-L70
11th-12th

12:00-13:30

L51-L55=65

14:00-15:30

L52-L56=66

12:00-13:30

W68-W70

9th-10th

12:00-13:30

L63-L65
7th-8th

16:00-17:30

W49-W53=67

16:00-17:30

W50-MCIII=68

14:00-15:30

L73-L74

3rd -4th

14:00-15:30

W63-W65
5th-6th

18:00-19:30

W51-W55=69

18:00-19:30

W52-W56=70

16:00-17:30

L67-L69
3rd-4th

 

 

 

18:00-19:30

W73-W74
1st-2nd

 

 

 

20:00-21:30

W67-W69
1st-2nd

 

 

 

21:45 Τελετή Λήξης

Closing Ceremony

 

 

Σύμβολα :

Symbols  :

 

Δευτέρα-Τετάρτη Μ: Άνδρες, W: Γυναίκες, A,B,C,D :  Όμιλοι

Monday - Wednesday   M : Men,  W : Women       A,B,C,D : Pools

Παρασκευή  : MA-MD I-IV  WA-WC I-III  Οι ανδρικές και γυναικείες ομάδες που κατετάγησαν στις θέσεις 1-4 (1-3) στον πρώτο γύρο

Friday -  Sunday: MA-MD I-IV  WA-WC I-III  The men and women teams classified I-4 (Ι-3) in the preliminaries

 

Στη συνέχεια - W: Νικητής, L: Ηττημένος  για κάθε αγώνα με την αντίστοιχη αρίθμηση.

 

Thereafter – W: Winner, L: Looser for each game numbered

 

 

 

 Γυναίκες  2ος Γύρος και Τελικοί  - Women Second Round and Finals

 

Σάββατο 20 Ιουνίου

Saturday 20 June

Κυριακή 21 Ιουνίου

Sunday 21 June

Τ.Ε.Ι.

T.E.I.

10:00-11.30

L61-L62

11th-12th

10:00-11:30

L71-L72

7th-8th

12.00-13.30

W61-W62

9th-10th

12:00-13:30

W71-W72

5th-6th

14.00-15.30

L57-L58 = 71

 

16.00-17.30

L59-L60 = 72

 

18.00-19.30

W57-W58 = 73

 

20.00-21.30

W59-W60 = 74

 


 

http://basket-eu09.edu.uoc.gr/el/venue-facilities/university-sports-hall.html